Indy Results: 10/28 – 11/3

Latest posts by Andrew Sparling (see all)

By Andrew Sparling @onlymarcspector   

             “10/28  thru  11/3”

Reality of Wrestling  Ep183                                                         10/29

ROW Tag Team Championship Title Match

Alpha Unit (Sgt.Cedric Pain & Jasper “The Hammer” Davis)(c)  def  ATL (Brock Baker & Van Harrison)

Loomis, the former member of Legion, comes to the ring and he tells everyone he’s going by Clay now. Shawn Hendrix comes to the ring and interrupts and the fight is on.

ROW rewind : Tyree Taylor  def Taylor Ransom by DQ

ROW Texas Championship Submission Title Match

Rex Andrews (c)  def  The Mysterious Q

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood  Ep335                                              10/29

Suede Thompson  def  DJ Hyde w/The Office(Nikko Marquez & “The Professional”Peter Avalon)

Scorpio Sky  def  Dan Joseph w/PAC 3 (c)

Nick Aldis  def  Will Hobbs

” The Professional ” Peter Avalon w/ Nikko Marquez  def  Julius Coleman

______________________________________________________________________________________________

West Coast Wrestling Connection on PDX-TV  Ep178                                                     10/30

WCWC Tag Team Championship Title Match

The Bonus Boys (Clutch & Sugar Brown) w/ Jeremy Blanchard  def  Fight & Flight (Mikey O’Shea & Damien Drake)(c)      (The Bonus Boys are the new Tag Champs)

Eric Right w/Richard Syncyr  def  Cameron Cole

Funk Soul Brothers (Remy Marcus & Marcus Malone)  def  The Fit Club (Dillion Divine & Matt XStatic)

Number 1 Contender Tournament Final Match

Jeff Boom  def  Mike Camden w/Jeremy Blanchard

______________________________________________________________________________________________

ICW           “No Escape”  2017                                                                  10/29

Last Man Standing Match

Nathaniel Von Bonner  def  Homicide

ICW Continental Championship Title Match

Devin Bliss (c)  def  Chongo      (by count out)

Chair Match

King BW  def  Chris Castle

No Escape Elimination Match for the ICW Heavyweight Championship Title

Jay Garrison (c)  def  The Pen Name, Havoc, Johnny Light & King BW

______________________________________________________________________________________________

NRA  Capitol Wrestling  Ep30             National Rasslin Alliance                                            10/30

Capital Wrestling Television Championship Title Match

Mike Law (c)  def  Beau Crockett

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Double Shot  Ep13               Gold Rush Pro Wrestling                                            10/29

Ju Dizz  def  JJ King

Cage Match for the Gold Rush Heavyweight Championship Title

Lord Rik Luxury  vs  MPT (Mr. Prime Time)(c)

Luxury asked for the cage so that Synn could not cash in his Band Slam Cup. Synn comes through the ring and cashes in his Band Slam Cup and we now have a triple threat match.

(Triple Threat Cage Match for the Gold Rush Heavyweight Championship Title)

Synn  def  MPT & Lord Rik Luxury

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide  Ep129                                                                  10/31

“Rising Generation League CWF’s Halloween Special”

Mike Mars  def  Metalicon

Cain Justice comes out and talks about his almost win at last weeks rumble and he joins commentary.

Otto Schwanz  def  Chris “TNT” Taylor

Worldwide Television Championship Random Title Match

(Aric Andrews gets denied his automatic rematch)

Jesse Adler (c)  def  Ethan Alexander Sharpe

Cam Carter  def  Aric Andrews

Jarry Carey takes on CL Party in a bobbing for apples contest. Party wins because Carey cheats.

The All Stars (Mace Li & Erik Royal)  def  The Sandwich Squad(Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Evolution Wrestling                “The Fall Out From Shocktober”                                          10/28

Escape the Cage Battle Royal

DP Holiday  def  Keith Knox, Donnie Dollars, Christian Cross, Aiden Cross, Jeff Baker,         Jordan Lawrence, Travis Dykes, Nicole Pain, Steven Burns, Kid Wicked, Dick Stone,                 Synn Fortune & Murphy Costigan

The Phantom & Disciples  def  Lenny Stratton w/Nicole Pain & The Heatseekers (Simon & Elliott Russell)

The White Trash Millionaire’s cause major destruction to everyone and everything.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Absolute Wrestling : Uprising  S1Ep4                                                                         11/1

Absolute Supreme Heavyweight Lumberjack Title Match

HT Drake  vs  Rampage Brown     (No Contest)

The match is throws out because the lumberjack’s attacked both Drake and Rampage.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Junction City Wrestling  Ep11                                                         10/31

2 on 1 Handicap Match

The Compound (Smiles & Buck Gunderson)  def  Karou

Jack Masters  def  Justin Wall

______________________________________________________________________________________________

NWL  Ep41                                                                   11/1

Jeremy Wyatt  def  Jet Royal

The Howletts (Leo & Marco)  def  Anthony “Sharkbait” Gutierrez & Jack Foster

NWL KC Championship Title Match

Dak Draper (c)  def  Arik Cannon

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Rocky Mountain Pro : Charged   S3Ep3                                                                11/1

Allie Gato  def  Daisy

(Rochael Riviter comes to the ring and attacks Allie and the fight is on)

Second Round Tag Team Lottery Tournament Match

Anaya & Mercury Yaden  def  “Rolls” Royce Isaacs & Danger Dean

Rack House Rules Match

Derek Stone  def  Johnny Casanova

Backstage in the concession area, Filter and Hunter Grey attack Cameron Cole and Steven Ashburn. They make their way to the ring are and their match starts.

Second Round Tag Team Lottery Tournament Match

Filter & Hunter Grey  def  Cameron Cole & Steven Ashburn

Amateur Wrestling Rule’s Contest

Tyler Stinson  def  Mario Vanjur (c)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Zone 1 Wrestling TV   Ep21 (Season Two Premiere)                                                           10/31

“Big Bite” Martinez  def  Jai Kole

Footage of Mr.Amazing

Marcus Kross (c)  def  Eli Reid

Triple Threat Match for the Number 1 Contender Spot

Gift Garrison  def  Will Huckaby & Mickey Fulp

______________________________________________________________________________________________

APW Weekly : Gym Wars  Ep24                         All Pro Wrestling                                             11/2

Jacob Fatu  def  Funnybone

World Wide Internet Championship Title Match

Karl Fredericks (c)  def  Bison Braddock

______________________________________________________________________________________________

FIGHT Pro Wrestling    Ep15                                                                                    10/29

Samantha Heights w/Brittany Blake  def  Zoey Skye

FIGHT Heavyweight Championship Title Hybrid Match  (Both men are undefeated until tonight)

Tanner Reynolds (c)  def  Ernie Osiris

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Pro Wrestling Battleground : Breakout TV  Ep191                                                             10/30

The Angry Dragon  def  “Downtown” Petey Brown

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Big Time Wrestling    (Bay Area)                                                                              10/28

“Bad Ass” Shane Kody & Tito Santana  def  Chico Navarro & El Gurerro w/Missy Carlisle

______________________________________________________________________________________________

House of Glory Wrestling Live                                                                                      11/2

Violette has to turn in the HOG women’s title that she stole or she will be suspended. Violette and her bodyguard attack Rob Black until he officially announces her as the first ever HOG women’ champion.

HOG 6th Anniversary Show 2016  (Rewind)

HOG Elite Title Match

Ken Broadway (c)  def  Lio Rush

HOG Crown Jewel Championship Title Match

Evander James  def  Leroy Green (c)       (James wins the title)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

SICW Wrestling Explosion  Ep349    Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling                   10/29

Moondog Rover & Keith Smith Jr.  def  The Big Texan & Flaming Freddy Fury

Classic Wrestling Championship Title Match

Ken Kasa  def  Chris Hargas (c) w/Travis Cook         (Kasa wins the title)

Chief Atta Kula Kula  vs  The Beast  (Double Countout)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

PWCI This Week     Ep103      Professional Wrestling Central Illinois                                      10/31

“Powerhouse Wrestling”

Super Destroyer (c)  def  Drew Carmello w/Zander Carmello         (Destroyer wins in 17 seconds)

Zero 1 USA Heavyweight Championship Title Match

Shank Barzini (c)  def  Frank Wyatt

______________________________________________________________________________________________

TWF Tower of Power Action Hour  Ep793                                                                             11/2

Matt Fury  def  Tyson Reigns

Christian Black  def  J.P. Alexander

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Zero 1 USA Proudly Presents  Ep51                                                                                     10/31

“Josho Monsuta’s Rising Monsters Heavyweight Tournament”

This episode goes back a few months to re-examine the four matches of Round One of the Josho Monsuta’s Rising Monsters Heavyweight Tournament.

Christian Rose  def  Dixieland Destroyer

Bear St.Pierre  def  Blake Reed

Frank Wyatt  def  Calvin Tankman

KLD (Kenneth Lee Davidson)  def  Bo Bronson

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Imperial Wrestling Entertainment : IWE BattleZone TV  Ep38                                                10/31

“Artesiaversary”

“Creature Feature” John Campbell  def  Sam Hex

“De Oro” Roberto Cruz w/Dudley Dawson  def  “King of Confections” Nick Baker w/Levictius Abel

Special Referee JJ Hughes

Victor Cross w/Rocky Shocker & Kandee Winters (The House of Misfits)  def  A. Wicked

(Goodman Detective Agency) Chuck & Mongo Hammer w/Mike Goodman P.I. come to the ring and a match is made.

Chuck Hammer  def  Mason the Referee

Triple Threat Match

Bam Grizzlee  def  “Pure Fury” Jeff Clouse (#TeamRatings) & Alex Steele

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

Best of the West : Ignition  Ep45                                                                                                   10/28

The Midnight Marvels (Spyder Warrior & Damien Drake)  def  Manny Faberino & Chaz Herrera

The new commissioner Brandon Pinon comes out and reinstates Alexander G. Bernard and the crowd doesn’t like it one bit.

Hip Hop Harry  def  Alexander G. Bernard

Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade)  def  “Charming” Biagio Crescenzo & Robby Phoenix

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Lucha Xtreme  Ep282                                                                                                              10/28

Gary Galaxy  def  Dacquets

Triple Threat Match

El Spirto  def  So Cal Crazy & Dark Usagi

Next is an in ring interview with Koto Hiro

Calder McCall  def  Koto Hiro

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Now That’s Ultimate Wrestling FLTV  Ep22                                                                             11/3

UW Tag Team championship title’s are looked at and we see how Angel Down and The Hi C’s have fought over them the past few months.

UW Tag Team Championship Title Match

Angel Down (Robby Vegas & Xavier Jones)  def  The Hi C’s (Cloudy & Capt.Nick And)(c)     (Angel Down are the new Tag Team Champions)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*