Indy Results 10/21 – 10/27

Latest posts by Andrew Sparling (see all)

By Andrew Sparling @onlymarcspector

     “10/21  thru  10/27”

Reality of Wrestling  Ep182                                                                           10/22

Connor Hollow on  def  Bartek

Taylor Ransom  def  Tyree Taylor

The Heavenly Bodies (Dustin & Justin)  def  Warren Johnson & Zack Mason

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood  Ep334                                                10/22

Julius Coleman   def  Richie Slade

Scorpio Sky  def  Falco

Ryan Taylor  def  Tomaste

Spirit and the Stars (Espiritu & Astro Viajero)  vs  The Bonus Boys (Clutch & Sugar Brown)

The match got thrown out as the Rancheros w/Howdy Price attack both teams.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

West Coast Wrestling Connection on PDX-TV  Ep177                                                  10/23

No 1 Contendership Semi-Final Tournament Match

Mike Camden w/Jeremy Blanchard  def  Alexander Hammer stone

WCWC Pacific Northwest Championship Title Match

Darin Corbin (c)  def  Cameron Cole

No 1 Contendership Semi-Final Tournament Match

Jeff Boom  def  “The Obsession” Caleb Konley

WCWC Legacy Championship Title Match

“The Rock God” Ricky Gibson (c)  def  Ethan HD

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide  Ep128                                                                           10/25

17th Annual CWF 30 man Rumble for Trevor Lee’s Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Title

1- Trevor Lee (c)       2- Ric Converse (7)     3- Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham (1)                                     4- “The Prince of Broadway” Frankie Flynn (2)    5- Bellamy Koga (3)    6- Otto Schwanz (9)          7- Donnie Dollars (4)    8- Mitch Connor (5)    9- Eddy Only (6)    10- Keith Mac (8)                        11- Eric Andrews (10)    12- Nick Richards (12)    13- Mecha Mercenary (11)    14- Mike Mars (13) 15- The Kamikaze Kid (17)    16- Kool Jay (14)    17- Ray Kandrack (15)    18- Dave Dawson (16) 19- Snooty Fox (18)    20- Ethan Alexander Sharpe (23)    21- Brad Attitude (27)                           22- Chet Sterling (28)  23- Michael McAllister (19)  24- Cain Justice (29) 25- Mikael Yamaha (20) 26- Jesse Adler (c) (24)    27- Aaron Biggs (21)    28- Mace Li (25)    29- Arik Royal (26)              30- Roy Wilkins (22)        (Trevor Lee retains his title and out lasts 29 other men)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

APW Weekly  Ep23             All Pro Wrestling        Gym Wars                                10/26

Eight Man Tag Team Match

Will Hobbs, Marcus Lewis, Ju-Dizz & Derek Slade  def  Bad Boys Personified (Rik Luxury & Boyce Legrande)w/Lucian D. Light & The Classic Connection(Levi Shapiro & Buddy Royal)w/Brian Zane

Universal Heavyweight Championship Title Match

Jeff Cobb (c)  def  Willie Mack

______________________________________________________________________________________________

FIGHT Pro Wrestling Ep14                                                               10/22

Jenny Rose   def  Gemma Cross

Cory Bush  def  Ron Holiday

Hybrid Match

Ricky Reyes  def  Sicend  (Reyes takes out Sicend so Mac Mayhem Wrestles Instead)           Ricky Reyes  def  Mac Mayhem

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

PWCI this week  Ep102                       “Pro Wrestling Epic”           (Flashback Episode)    10/24

The Mad Conservative gives his opinion on things happening this week.

PWE Championship Title Match

Brandon Aarons  def  Leone Mephisto (c)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

VI Pro Wrestling on Shaw TV  (Sept 23,2017)  Ep6    Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling           10/24

Matt Xstatic  def  Shreddz

Backstage with Zakk Merrick & The Uprising

Scott Steel (c)  def  Nolan James

______________________________________________________________________________________________

North West Pro Wrestling presents                Mall Brawl  (May 6, 2017)                     10/24

JD Mason  def  Chuck Payne w/Sara Irene

Triple Threat Match

“The Z Man” Randy Zellers  def  Frankie Flawless & Sonny O’Mara

The Chef  def  Hero Runge

NWP Tag Team Championship Title Match

Muscle & Moonshine (Dave Turner & JB Moonshine) (c) w/Pa Moonshine  def  The House of Payne (The Natural Disaster & Max Punishment)

NWP Washington State Heavyweight Championship Title Match

Dangerous Darren Deeds (c)  def  “The Dynamic” Paul Preston

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Rocky Mountain Pro Wrestling  S3Ep2                                                                       10/25

Humphrey Jacobs III (c) picked his tag partner (Hacksaw Jim Duggan)

Hunter Grey & Dustin Uhrich  vs  Zero Cool & Filter

Uhrich and Cool refuse to split up 2 Cool Dudes so now

Hunter Grey & Filter  def  2 Cool Dudes

Duane Douglas & CJ Pricefield  picks fight with Derrick Stone

Big Vig  def  Zuma

Kaiden Koyama  def  Anthony Andrews

Curtis Cole & Stephen Ashburn  def  Tough Guy Inc (Timmy Hughes & Bob Evans)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*