Indy Results 10/14/17 thru 10/20/17

Latest posts by Andrew Sparling (see all)

By Andrew Sparling @onlymarcspector

                                                       10/14  thru  10/20

WCWC   Ep176                  West Coast Wrestling Connection                                                10/16

“The Sin City Kitty” Tommy Purr  def  “The Adrenaline” Adrian Matthews

Round 1 Tournament Match

Jeff Boom  def  Eric Right

Round 1 Tournament Match

“The Obsession” Caleb Konley  def  Ethan HD

Number 1 Contender Tag Team Match

The Bonus Boys (Clutch & Sugar Brown) w/Jeremy Blanchard  def  The Funk Soul Brothers (Marcus Malone & Remy Marcel)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

FIGHT Pro Wrestling  Ep13                                  10/15

Ernie Osiris makes a challenge for the championship. Heavyweight Champion Tanner Reynolds comes out and is attacked by Bobby Shields.

AC Wolf  def  Gaven Jaxon

Ricky Reyes  def  Jayden Miller.

Ricky Reyes  def  Steve Gasbar

Grappler Match

Mr. Grim  def  Shawn Blaze

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Double Shot  Ep11           Gold Rush Pro Wrestling                                  10/15

Lady Luck Championship Title Match

Shotzi Blackheart (c)  def  Kimberly Diamond w/Alexander G Bernard

No DQ Match for the Contract of Mr. Goldsworth

Ethan White  def  Alexander G Bernard

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Ep333                                                      10/15

Jack Swagger w/Catalina Swagger  def  Eric Watts w/Ty Matthews

Big Duke  def  Karl Fredericks

The Rancheros w/Howdy Price  def  Cool Boarders (Guy Cool & Damarco “Rocket Boy” Wilson)

Hollywood Heritage Championship Title Match

Bad Dude Tito (c)  def  Bateman

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Reality of Wrestling  Ep181                                                             10/15

ROW TV Champion Cameron Cole joins commentary for the first match

Terrale Tempo  def  Jeisan

Kaylie Ray & Hyane Young  def  Ivory Robyn (c) & Laney Luck

“Ruthless” Ryan Davidson  def  Rob Barnes

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Innovate Wrestling TV  Ep9                                                         10/20

Devin Driscoll  def  Wayne Adkins

We get a special look at the Highway to Hell Match

US Title Match

Toby Farley (c)  vs  Chase Owens            (No Contest because The Illuminati interfered)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Capitol Wrestling  Ep28                                                                               10/19

The first ever Capitol Wrestling Heavyweight Champion is announced, it’s Ken Dixon

Anthony Gangone  def  Matt Macintosh

______________________________________________________________________________________________

OCCW    Orange County Championship Wrestling                                                       10/18

                                                   “Night of the Titan”

Aguilara  def  Warren O’Sullivan

The FeLions  def  Ryan J Morals & Casey Douglas

The Juggernauts (Mikey O’Shea & Sean Black)  def  Team Low Risk (Mike Gotch & Wrestling Matt)

The Human Tornado  def  Max Ammo

OCCW Tag Team Championship Triple Threat Match

Johnathan Malice & Tony Raze  def  La Raza (Alexander Vega & Freddy Flores) & Divine Intervention (Freddy Hellmuth & Azrael)(c) w/Heidi

“The Demon King” FunnyBone  def  Vintage Dragon

OCCW Championship Title Match

Othello  def  Rudy Rodgers (c)   (by countout)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Absolute Wrestling : Uprising  S1Ep2                                                           10/18

HT Drake  def  Sandy Beach

Rampage Brown  def  Sandy Beach

Hardcore Match

Primate  vs  Member of the Forgotten     (Primate gets jumped by all of the Forgotten)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CWF Mid-Atlantic Worldwide Ep127                                                         10/18

Rising Generation League Championship Title Match

Dirty Daddy  def  Cain Justice (c)

6 Man Tag Team Match

Ethan Alexander Sharpe, Dr.Daniel C. Rockingham & “The Prince of Broadway” Frankie Flynn  def  Ian Maxwell, KL3 & Bobby Ballentyne

CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship Title Match

The Sandwich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)  vs  The Dawson’s (Zane & Dave)(c)  (No Contest)

Worldwide Television Championship Title Match

Jesse Adler (randomly picked for this match)  def  Aric Andrews (c)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Blue Collar Wrestling  Ep2      “Old School New Class”                                                        10/17

J.B. Moonshine w/Pa Moonshine  def  Brian Armstrong    (by count out)

BCW Title Tournament 8/20/17

J.B. Moonshine  def  Mathias Starkey

BCW Title Tournament 8/20/17

“Mean” Mac Trager  def  Jimmy Boy

BCW Title Tournament 8/20/17

“Rebel” Lance Dean  def  “Cowboy” Tex Thompson

BCW Title Tournament 8/20/17

JustExciting  def  Brian Armstrong

NWA Continental Championship Title Match

Badd Blood (c)  def  “Rebel” Lance Dean

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Rocky Mountain Pro : Charged  S3Ep1                                                                      10/18

Mercury Yaden comes out to start off season 3 of Charged. Anaya comes out too, then Allie Gato. She introduces a lottery tag team tournament as she speaks for Vince Russo.

Lottery Tag Team Tournament Match

Mercury Yaden & Anaya  def  Derek Stone & CJ Pricefield

Mario Vanjur comes out to talk about being stripped of the Charged Chamionship tonight. Tyler Stinson comes out and gets in Vanjur’s face about their match at Shocktober.

Richelle Riveter  def  Aria Aurora

Lottery Tag Team Tournament Match

“Rolls” Royce Isaacs & Danger Dean  def  Jason Noel & Tremaine Island

“The Show” Duane Douglas  def  Vlad Balashov

MMA Rules Fight

Tyler Stinson  def  “Sugar Free” Mario Vanjur (c)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

SICW  Wrestling Explosion Ep347         Southern Illinois Championship Wrestling              10/19

Ken Kasa & Flash Flanagan  def  Steve Fender & Chris Hargas (c)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling on Shaw TV  Ep5  (Sept 23,2017)                                    10/19

El Haviko  def  Nathan Kabe

VIPW Tag Team Championship Title Match

The Uprising (Eli Surge & Judas Icarus) (c)  def  Riea Von Slasher & Liiza Hall

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Northern Tier Wrestling : Ignition  Ep3                                                                10/19

4 Way Dance for the Northern Tier Championship

Malek Avalon (c)  def  “Just Too Sweet” Rob Sweet, Joe Perfect & “Super B” Brandon Silva

Ricky Reyes  def  “The Rain on Your Parade” Cloudy

Venomous  vs  “The Dead-Eye Jedi” LJ Thomas          (the match is thrown out)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

APW Weekly Ep22                    All Pro Wrestling            Gym Wars                               10/19

Jeckles w/”Cold One” AC  def  Jungle Boy

Styker  def  Sledge

First Time Ever Match

MnM (John Morrison & Joey Mercury) def Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe & Luster the Legend)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

MWO Championship Wrestling  S2Ep10                                                                  10/18

Simon Paige w/Blackwell  gets confronted by Thee Cody Leedy.

Jacob Brown w/Alex Crow  def  Jason “The Basher” Clouse (c)

Blackwell  def  “The Creature Feature” John Campbell w/Frankenbucket

Next up is a contract signing between Scotty Fraytown and Bam Grizzlee for the Great Lakes Championship.

MWO Heavyweight Championship Title Match

Michael Reaver w/Simon Paige (c)  def  Alex Steele

______________________________________________________________________________________________

HOB Turnbuckle TV S2Ep31          House of Bricks Pro Wrestling                                              10/19

AJ Phoenix  def  Justin “Coco” Sylvia

More names are added to the HOB Veteran Slam 3 on 11/4/17.

“Suplex Sweetheart” Isana speaks with “Journalism” Joe Rebelo about the HOB women’s Championship Cup controversy. She destroys the Cup with a hammer and beats down a few referees.

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Junction City Wrestling  Ep10                                                                  10/19

$10,000 Invitational Battle Royale

The entire roster of Junction City Wrestling fill the ring for this match. A total of 13 men. Justin Quicksilver wins the match.

Intergender Match

Ailani Iolana  def  The Latin Lover

______________________________________________________________________________________________

PWCI  This Week  Ep101         Powerhouse Wrestling Central Illinois                                    10/17

Jake St.Patrick  def  Oliver Cain

We have some news about Billy Corgan’s takeover of the NWA

8 Man Battle Royal

Coach Matt Burns  def  Super Destroyer, Mr.America, Drew Carmello, Jake St. Patrick,              Joe Rolling, Frank Madden & Bear

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*