Indy Results – 9/30 – 10/6

Latest posts by Andrew Sparling (see all)

By Andrew Sparling @onlymarcspector

                                                       “9/30  thru  10/6”

Evolution Championship Wrestling                              9/30

Murphy’s Law segment is first with Murphy Costigan and his guest Joey Carrier

Nicole Pain  def  Tyson Rios

8 Man Tag Team Match

The White Trash Millionaires (Craig Hyder, Lenny Stratton II, Corey Smith, Taylor Henning)  def  The Collective (Jeff Connelly, Jeff Baker, Steven “Cadillac” Burns, Bryan Montgomery)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Innovate Wrestling TV Ep6                                             9/30

Footage from ReGenesis

Wayne Adkins  vs  Lenny Stratton II

Footage from ReGenesis

The Cross Brothers (Aiden & Christian)  vs  Hogan Jones & Cooper

The Cross Brothers (Aiden & Christian)  def  Los Chicanos (John & Jeff Castro)

(Look at last weeks Illuminati vs Heatseekers)

Footage from ReGenesis

Los Chicanos (John & Jeff Castro)  vs  Austin West & Tyler Foshie

Lenny Stratton II w/Nicole Pain  def  Wayne Adkins

______________________________________________________________________________________________

JAPW Worldwide  Ep7                        Jersey All Pro Wrestling                                 10/1

20th Anniversary Show 2016

Deonna Purrazzo  def  Sumie Sakai

2003 Terry Funk vs Jerry Lawler (The match isn’t shown)

Funks after match talk about Lawler

Mike Orlando  def  Darius Carter

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Double Shot  Ep9                      Gold Rush Pro Wrestling                                      10/1                 (Savoy cashes in her Queen of the Goldmine Victory for a title shot)

GRPW Lady Luck Championship Title Match

Shotzi Blackheart (c)  def  Nicole Savoy

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Gold Rush Pro Wrestling                   5th Golden Rule                             9/30

Kal Jak  def  Sledge

Goldmine Showcase Match

Ohnu  vs  Derrick Slade      (match is thrown out due to interference by Sin)

Lady Luck Championship Title Match

Shotzi Blackheart (c)  def  Kimmy Diamond w/Alexander G Bernard

GRPW Tag Team Championship Title Match

Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)  def  Resident Cowboys (Cowboy Charlie & Dalton Cross)     (by Disqualification)

No Disqualification Match

Ethan White  def  Alexander G Bernard         ( by submission)

Ju Dizz  def  JJ King

Gold Rush Dynamite Division Champion Boyce LeGrande talks about his 974 day title reign.

Dynamite Division Championship Title Match

Boyce LeGrande (c)  def  Brody King  (Will Roberts handed his Crimson Horseshoe to King so he had the match instead of Roberts due to injury)

Intermission Match

Escape Only Steel Cage Dynamite Division Championship Title Match from Golden Rule 2013

Will Rood (c)  vs  MPT “Mr.Prime Time”

 

Steel Cage No Escape Gold Rush Heavyweight Championship Title Match

Rik Luxury  vs  MPT “Mr.Prime Time”  (Sin cashes in his Heavyweight Title Shot and he comes through the bottom of the ring. The match is made into a triple threat and Sin becomes champion)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

AMW – TV                     Appalachian Mountain Wrestling                                9/30

John Noble  def  JR Roc

Cody Matthews  vs  Jordan Clearwater   (the match turns into a brawl)

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Reality of Wrestling  Ep179                                                                               10/1

Booker T addresses the main event at Summer of Champions 4 where he was the guest referee

Terrale Tempo  def  Bartek

ROW Tag Team Championship Title Match

Alpha Unit ( Jasper Davis &  Cedrick Haynes)(c)  def  LA Famila (Diego De LA Cruz & Johnathan Vega)

ROW Texas Championship Title Match

Rex Andrews (c)  def  Bryan Keith

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Championship Wrestling from Hollywood  Ep331                                                       10/1

UWN Tag Team Championship Title Match

PAC 3 (Dylan Bostic & Dan Joseph)(c)  def  Jake Atlas & Lucas Riley

Bateman  def  Scorpio Sky

Kevin Condron  def  Kikutaro

Hollywood Heritage Championship Title Match

Bad Dude Tito (c)  def  Ricky Mandel

______________________________________________________________________________________________

ICW Xplosion  S7Ep24             “Halloween Scream”                                               10/1

Elliot Ness, ICW Champion Jay Garrison and Havoc have a confrontation

Chris Castle’s Showcase with guest King BW

Continental Champion Devin Bliss is attacked by the returning Chongo

Havoc  def  King BW  (a video of Chris Castle interrupts the match) Havoc wins by countout

Triple Threat Continental Championship Title Match

Devin Bliss (c)  def  Johnny Light & Nathaniel Von Bonner

Chongo  def  Chris Castle

______________________________________________________________________________________________

WCWC  Ep174                       West Coast Wrestling Connection                                     10/2

WCWC Tag Team Championship Title Match

Fight & Flight (Mikey O’Shea & Damian Drake)(c)  def  Stone Hendrix & “The Vampire Warrior” Gangrel w/Lucy

“The Obsession” Caleb Konley  def  Cameron Cole

“The Adrenaline” Adrian Matthews  def  Matt XStatic

Ethan HD  def  Eric Right w/Richard Syncyr

WCWC Pacific Northwest Championship Title Match

Darin Corbin (c)  def  Jeff Boom

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Fight Pro Wrestling  Ep11                                                                                                10/1

Beastman  def  Ron Holiday

FIGHT Heavyweight Championship Title Grapplers Match

Tanner Reynolds (c)  def  Bobby Shields

______________________________________________________________________________________________

 

AMW – TV                                 Appalachian Mountain Wrestling                                        10/5

In memory of Lance Russell  1926 – 2017

We see some words from some wrestlers like     Austin Idol, Robert Gibson, Terry Funk,        Dave Millican, Jerry Jarrett  they talk about Russell being the best announcer of all time in the Memphis area.

Battlelines TV taping card is looked at

______________________________________________________________________________________________

APW  Weekly  Ep20                              All Pro Wrestling                                                 10/5

                                        Civic Slam ’17

Willie Mack  def  Brian Cage

APW Worldwide Internet Championship Title Match

Karl Fredericks (c)  def  Tommy Dreamer

______________________________________________________________________________________________

CWF Mid-Atlantic  Worldwide Ep125    Rising Generation League Special Episode             10/4

Ethan Alexander Sharpe  def  Bellamy Koga

Rising Generation League Championship Title Match

Cain Justice (c)  def  “Tank Engine” Thomas Munos

6 Man Tag Team Match

RGL Top Prospects (Allie Kat, Snooty Fox, Jesse Adler)  def  The All Stars (Mace Li, Arik Royal, Roy Wilkins) w/Coach Gemini

______________________________________________________________________________________________

Best of the West Ignition  Ep42                                                                                         9/30

Wild Horse  def  Marcus Eriks   (Wild Horse wins and gains a Tag Team title shot with his partner Diablo Azteca)

BOTW West Coast Championship Triple Threat Title Match

Kenny K  def  Virgil Flynn III (c) & Vintage Dragon        (Kenny K is the new champion)

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*